Academic

Shirley Reed
Shirley Reed
School Principal
Ext: 325
Kerstin Anderson
Kerstin Anderson
Educator
Ext: 277
Beth Barnwell
Beth Barnwell
Adapt Curriculum
Ext: 277
Mikaela Brown
Mikaela Brown
Educator
Ext: 277
Inether Brown
Inether Brown
Educator
Ext: 277
Sonya Bullock
Sonya Bullock
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Melissa Chatman
Melissa Chatman
ASL Coach
Ext: 277
Barbara Cable
Barbara Coble
Educator
Ext: 277
Tracy Cockerel
Tracy Cockrell
Registered Nurse
Ext: 354
Krystal Cooper
Krystal Cooper
Deaf-Blind Intervenor
Ext: 277
Sandra Cox
Sandra Cox
Deaf-Blind Intervenor
Ext: 277
Fallon DiBlasio
Fallon DiBlasio
EC Severe/Profound Teacher
Ext: 277
Kimberly Elks
Kimberly Elks
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Heather Goins
Heather Goins
Educator, Athletic Director
Ext: 316
Stephanie Gray
Stephanie Gray
Educator
Ext: 277
Heather Hargrove
Heather Hargrove
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Linda Harris
Linda Harris
Administrative Assistant to the School PrincipAl
Ext: 277
LaToya Hendricks
LaToya Hendricks
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Sheila James
Sheila James
Deaf-Blind Intervenor
Ext: 334
Haley Joyner
Haley Joyner
Educator
Ext: 277
Dean Kaplan
Dean Kaplan
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Kathy Lynch
Kathy Lynch
Educator
Ext: 277
Michael McLucas
Michael McLucas
Educator
Ext: 277
Jessica Norris
Jessica Norris
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Aristotle Ogoke
Aristotle Ogoke
Educator
Ext: 277
Wendy Patterson
Wendy Patterson
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 385
Regana Powers
Regana Powers
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Ashley Privett
Ashley Privett
Occupational Therapist
Ext:
no photo
Jet Rease
Social Worker
Ext: 299
Frances Richardson
Frances Richardson
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Katherine Shealy
Katherine Shealy
Educator
Ext: 449
Faith Tabron
Faith Tabron
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
no photo
Tyran Taylor
Behavior Technician
Ext: 370
Brenda Ulrich
Brenda Ulrich
Media Specialist
Ext: 385
Cedrick White
Cedrick White
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Michaela Williams
Michaela Williams
Educator
Ext: 277
Natasha Wood
Natasha Wood
Educator
Ext: 277

Administration

Dr. Michele Handley
Dr. Michele Handley
School Director
Ext: 235
David Anderson
David Anderson
Digital Communications, Graphic Design Specialist
Ext: 257
LaRee Langley
LaRee Langley
Executive Assistant to the School Director
Ext: 222
Rich Magazzine
Rich Magazzine
Staff Development Coordinator
Ext: 318

Business

Jennifer Pittman
Jennifer Pittman
Business Manager
Ext:
Tommy Bland
Tommy Bland
Inventory Assistant
Ext: 341
Vickie Morgan
Vickie Morgan
Administrative Specialist I, Accounts Payable
Ext: 224
Tammy Phelps
Tammy Phelps
Accounts Receivable
Ext: 282
Lisa Robbins
Lisa Robbins
Business Purchaser
Ext: 230
Fern Salter
Fern Salter
Receptionist
Ext: 0, 220

Dietary

Patricia Hart
Patricia Hart
Food Service Director
Ext: 374
Quentin Corey
Quentin Corey
Cook
Ext: 373
Gisele Crumpler
Gisele Crumpler
Food Service Assistant
Ext: 373
Debbie Foster
Debbie Foster
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance & Cafeteria
Ext: 252, 256
Geri Jackson
Geri Jackson
Food Service Assistant
Ext: 373
Jacqueline Williams
Jacqueline Williams
Food Service Assistant
Ext: 373

Housekeeping

Donna Jones
Donna Jones
Housekeeping Supervisor
Ext: 293
Evelyn Finkley
Evelyn Finkley
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Sharon Graham
Sharon Graham
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Lizzie Thomas
Lizzie Thomas
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Tammy Whitson
Tammy Whitson
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Cheryl Williams
Cheryl Williams
Housekeeper
Ext: 293

Human Resources

Melissa Paderick
Melissa Paderick PHR
Human Resources Director
Ext: 254
Kaitlyn Jones
Kaitlyn Jones
Human Resources Specialist
Ext: 351

Information Technology

Melissa Hargrove
Melissa Hargrove
Educational Technology Specialist
Ext: 227
Hugh Lancaster
Hugh Lancaster
Information Technology
Ext: 287

Interpreting and Translation

Briana Brandon
Briana Brandon
Sign Language Interpreting Specialist
Ext: 364
Lane Oliver
Lane Oliver
ASL Interpreter
Ext: 364

Maintenance

Russell Barnes
Russell Barnes
Maintenance Supervisor
Ext: 210, 345
Johnnie Bullock
Johnnie Bullock
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 345
Chet Christman, Jr.
Chet "CJ" Christman Jr.
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 345
no photo
Kim Creech
Maintenance I
Ext: 345
Debbie Foster
Debbie Foster
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance & Cafeteria
Ext: 252, 256
Allen Ginn
Allen Ginn
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 245
Jeff Morgan
Jeff Morgan
Maintenance Director
Ext: 243
Manny Mulingbayan
Manny Mulingbayan
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 345
Brandon Saunders
Brandon Saunders
Grounds Worker
Ext: 245
Leigh Thorpe
Leigh Thorpe
General Utility Worker
Ext: 345

Student Life

Rachel Hanson
Rachel Hanson
Director of Student Life
Ext: 383
Paul Bridgers
Paul Bridgers
Student Life Coordinator
Ext: 303
Pam Cheek
Pam Cheek
Residential Life Coordinator
Ext: 435
Paul Daly
Paul Daly
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369
Tafie Henson
Tafie Henson
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 394
Taleshia Johnson
Nicole Johnson
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 334
Richard Rease
Richard Rease
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369
Beverly Watson
Beverly Watson
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369
Tanoka White
Tanoka White
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 394

Transportation

Debra Pierce
Debra Pierce
Transportation Coordinator
Ext: 232
Kathleen Cabrera
Kathleen Cabrera
Transportation
Ext: 232
Teresa Mooring
Teresa Mooring
Transportation
Ext: 232
Cheryl Norris
Cheryl Norris
Transportation
Ext: 232
Dianna Thigpen
Dianna Thigpen
Bus Driver
Ext: 232