Academic Department

Shirley Reed
ShirleyReed
School Principal
Ext: 325
Kerstin Anderson
KerstinAnderson
Educator
Ext: 277
Brandi Arnold
BrandiArnold
Educator
Ext: 277
Mikaela Brown
MikaelaBrown
Educator
Ext: 277
Sonya Bullock
SonyaBullock
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Tracy Cockerel
TracyCockrell
Registered Nurse
Ext: 354
Krystal Cooper
KrystalCooper
Deaf-Blind Intervenor
Ext: 277
Sandra Cox
SandraCox
Deaf-Blind Intervenor
Ext: 277
Kimberly Elks
KimberlyElks
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Stephanie Gray
StephanieGray
Educator
Ext: 277
Heather Hargrove
HeatherHargrove
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
LaToya Hendricks
LaToyaHendricks
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Vanessa Hooker
VanessaHooker
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Haley Joyner
HaleyJoyner
Educator
Ext: 277
Amanda Knight
AmandaKnight
Educator
Ext: 277
Kathy Lynch
KathyLynch
Educator
Ext: 277
Rich Magazzine
RichMagazzine
Staff Development Coordinator
Ext: 318
Michael McLucas
MichaelMcLucas
Educator
Ext: 277
Jessica Norris
JessicaNorris
Educator
Ext: 277
Wendy Patterson
WendyPatterson
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 385
Regana Powers
ReganaPowers
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Ashley Privett
AshleyPrivett
Occupational Therapist
Frances Richardson
FrancesRichardson
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Faith Tabron
FaithTabron
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
empty photo
TyranTaylor
Behavior Technician
Ext: 370
Brenda Ulrich
BrendaUlrich
Media Specialist
Ext: 385
Cedrick White
CedrickWhite
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277
Jacinthia Williams
JacinthiaWilliams
Educational Development Assistant
Ext: 277

Administration Department

David Anderson
DavidAnderson
Digital Communications, Graphic Design Specialist
Ext: 257
LaRee Langley
LaReeLangley
Executive Assistant to the School Director
Ext: 222

Business Office

Tommy Bland
TommyBland
Inventory Assistant
Ext: 341
Vickie Morgan
VickieMorgan
Administrative Specialist I, Accounts Payable
Ext: 224
Tammy Phelps
TammyPhelps
Accounts Receivable
Ext: 282
Lisa Robbins
LisaRobbins
Business Purchaser
Ext: 230
Fern Salter
FernSalter
Receptionist
Ext: 0, 220
Tammy Ward
TammyWard
Consultant
Ext: 430

Dietary Department

Patricia Hart
PatriciaHart
Food Service Director
Ext: 374
Gisele Crumpler
GiseleCrumpler
Food Service Assistant
Ext: 373
Debbie Foster
DebbieFoster
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance & Cafeteria
Ext: 252, 256
Geri Jackson
GeriJackson
Food Service Assistant
Ext: 373
Jacqueline Williams
JacquelineWilliams
Food Service Assistant
Ext: 373

Housekeeping Department

Donna Jones
DonnaJones
Housekeeping Supervisor
Ext: 293
Evelyn Finkley
EvelynFinkley
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Sharon Graham
SharonGraham
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Doug Jones
DougJones
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Lizzie Thomas
LizzieThomas
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Tammy Whitson
TammyWhitson
Housekeeper
Ext: 293
Cheryl Williams
CherylWilliams
Housekeeper
Ext: 293

Human Resources Department

Melissa Paderick
MelissaPaderickPHR
Human Resources Director
Ext: 254
Kaitlyn Jones
KaitlynJones
Human Resources Specialist
Ext: 351

Information Technology Department

Melissa Hargrove
MelissaHargrove
Educational Technology Specialist
Ext: 227
Hugh Lancaster
HughLancaster
Information Technology
Ext: 287

Maintenance Department

Johnnie Bullock
JohnnieBullock
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 345
Chet Christman, Jr.
Chet"CJ"ChristmanJr.
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 345
empty photo
KimCreech
Maintenance I
Ext: 345
Debbie Foster
DebbieFoster
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance & Cafeteria
Ext: 252, 256
Allen Ginn
AllenGinn
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 245
Jeff Morgan
JeffMorgan
Maintenance Director
Ext: 243
Manny Mulingbayan
MannyMulingbayan
Maintenance, Construction Technician
Ext: 345
Brandon Saunders
BrandonSaunders
Grounds Worker
Ext: 245
Leigh Thorpe
LeighThorpe
General Utility Worker
Ext: 345

Sign Language Interpreting Department

Briana Brandon
BrianaBrandon
Sign Language Interpreting Specialist
Ext: 364
Lane Oliver
LaneOliver
ASL Interpreter
Ext: 364

Student Life Department

Rachel Hanson
RachelHanson
Director of Student Life
Ext: 283
Cassandra Barnes
CassandraBarnes
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369, 396, 334
Paul Bridgers
PaulBridgers
Student Life Coordinator
Ext: 303
Pam Cheek
PamCheek
Residential Life Coordinator
Ext: 435
Paul Daly
PaulDaly
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369
Sheila James
SheilaJames
Deaf-Blind Intervenor
Ext: 334
Taleshia Johnson
TaleshiaJohnson
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 334
Richard Rease
RichardRease
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369
Beverly Watson
BeverlyWatson
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 369
Tanoka White
TanokaWhite
Residential Life Trainer
Ext: 394

Transportation Department

Debra Pierce
DebraPierce
Transportation Coordinator
Ext: 232
Kathleen Cabrera
KathleenCabrera
Transportation
Ext: 232
Teresa Mooring
TeresaMooring
Transportation
Ext: 232
Cheryl Norris
CherylNorris
Transportation
Ext: 232
Wyatt Rather
WyattRuther
Transportation
Ext: 232